2020 Southern Indoor Championship (1/8 Age 40+ Electric Buggy Entries)

Back to Event Details
1/8 Age 40+ Electric Buggy
Name ID Freq 1 Transponder Paid
1. Rick Hess 373824 2.4GHz 9083745 NO
2. Tony "TBone" Scarsella 373831 2.4GHz 2486828 NO
3. Tre "Bearded" Ross 373923 2.4GHz 0 NO
4. Gordon Ross 373924 2.4GHz 0 YES
5. Bobby "The Game" Moore 373961 2.4GHz 9794906 NO
6. John "JB" Bernard Jr. 374006 2.4GHz 5746546 YES
7. Brad "Brad" Galyean 374373 2.4GHz 8432311 NO
8. Rob Garofalo 375664 2.4GHz 0 NO
9. Stuart Owensby 375895 2.4GHz 9754878 YES
10. William "Steelwill" Brown 376492 2.4GHz 5810391 NO
11. Tony Roney 378739 2.4GHz 3331981 YES
12. Brian "FlyingBrian" Dickenson 379205 2.4GHz 7148853 NO
13. Gary "Gstudt" Studt 379556 2.4GHz 8535866 YES
14. Kevin Land 379750 2.4GHz 5450532 NO
15. Jamie "Magnafly" Joiner 379781 2.4GHz 2538477 NO
16. Mark McPherson 380041 2.4GHz 6758142 NO
17. Jason "Jayrock" Melton 380162 2.4GHz 3896441 NO
18. Clyde Washington 380315 2.4GHz 5699766 NO
19. Michael Delay 380362 2.4GHz 8372468 YES
20. Derrick Pursley 380584 2.4GHz 5977679 NO
21. Derrick Pursley 380586 2.4GHz 5977679 NO
22. Nevin Tuten 380663 2.4GHz 4731609 NO
23. Brian Case 380753 2.4GHz 3898429 NO
24. Chris Landers 380802 2.4GHz 3919951 YES
25. Matt Windell 381255 2.4GHz 6131903 NO
26. Thomas "Tommy" Rogers 381328 2.4GHz 9501621 YES
27. Scott "GrindelFly" Grindle 381669 2.4GHz 5814836 NO
28. Rob Hartwell 381831 2.4GHz 7526628 NO
29. Ofir "Prestige" Komerian 382052 2.4GHz 8365561 NO
30. Jody "Coach" Johnson 382372 2.4GHz 4799812 NO
31. Jody "Coach" Johnson 382375 2.4GHz 4799812 NO
32. Reggie "Iglu" Tongue 382722 2.4GHz 8199613 NO
33. James Lanier 382771 2.4GHz 4036827 YES
Name Vehicle Model Body Fuel Tires
1. Rick Hess A215
2. Tony "TBone" Scarsella THE Car (E-buggy)
3. Tre "Bearded" Ross RC8B3e
4. gordon ross RC8B3e
5. Bobby "The Game" Moore MBX6
6. John "JB" Bernard Jr. EB48.4
7. Brad "Brad" Galyean Cobra E-Buggy 2.0
8. Rob Garofalo ET48
9. Stuart Owensby XB8E
10. William "Steelwill" Brown EB17
11. Tony Roney EB48.4
12. Brian "FlyingBrian" Dickenson RC8.2E
13. Gary "Gstudt" Studt EB17
14. Kevin Land EB48.3
15. Jamie "Magnafly" Joiner EB48.2
16. Mark McPherson 8ight-E 4.0
17. Jason "Jayrock" Melton MP9e
18. Clyde Washington EB17
19. Michael Delay MBX8
20. Derrick Pursley MBX7r ECO
21. Derrick Pursley MBX7r ECO
22. Nevin Tuten RC8B3e
23. Brian Case EB17
24. Chris Landers EB48.3
25. Matt Windell MP9e
26. Thomas "Tommy" Rogers D8E
27. Scott "GrindelFly" Grindle RC8B3e
28. rob hartwell RC8T
29. ofir "Prestige" komerian V8e
30. Jody "Coach" Johnson MBX8
31. Jody "Coach" Johnson MBX8
32. Reggie "Iglu" Tongue MBX8
33. James Lanier Z10XBE
King Cobra of Florida
2020 BeachRC.com Palmetto Classic

Track: Beach RC
Location: Myrtle Beach, SC, US
Date: 03/06/20 - 03/08/20

ROCCK's 7th Annual Tennessee State Championship

Track: ROCCK Racing
Location: Knoxville, TN, US
Date: 03/13/20 - 03/15/20

Track Crew DOING WORK!
By: Patrick "Ditty" Rossiter
Race: 2014 Colonel's Winter Classic: RESCHEDULED
Track: Phil Hurd Raceway
North Florida Facebook Reunion Race at Shiverville
By: Patrick "Ditty" Rossiter
Race: North Florida R/C Racers United, 1st Annual Family Reunion
Track: Shiverville Speedway
February 2014 Club Race
By: Theo "Mr. Kojak" Price
Race: •·.·´¯`·.Capital City Raceway Off-Road Race.·´¯`·.·•
Track: Capital City Raceway

These items will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?

These items will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?

You will be logged off in seconds.

Do you want to continue your session?